76 Shenley Road,

Borehamwood, 

Herts WD6 1EH

Tel: 020 3617 5511

       

Email:info@lamourbride.co.uk

  • Facebook
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram

We take privacy and handling of your data seriously at  L'Amour Bride. With the new GDPR regulations we have made it easy and transparent as to how we use your data and your rights in regard to the data.

We are a Bridal and Menswear store who specialises in selling Wedding Dresses, Accessories and Bridesmaids. We are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. In particular we would like you to know that we are not in the business of selling, renting or trading any email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. 

Cookies - What are Cookies? Like most websites marshmallowbride.co.uk uses cookies to collect information. Cookies are small data files which are placed on your computer or other devices such as smart phones or tablets, as you browse our website. They are used to 'remember' when your computer or devices accesses our website. Cookies are essential for the effective operation of our website and to help you search our website. They are also used to tailor the products and services offered and advertised to you elsewhere.

Some cookies collect information about your browsing behaviour when you access this website via the same computer or device. This includes information about pages viewed and how you view the website. They are also used to tailor the products and services offered and advertised to you elsewhere.

Contact Form - we use your data to provide you with the best service we can, including keeping you up to date with appointments, booked, events and promotions. 

How long will you keep my personal data? We keep your information when you become a customer and afterwards for a variety of reasons, such as accountancy purposes. We only keep it for as long as we need to.

What data do you hold about me? All data we hold comes directly from you. It includes name, address, contact details, where and when you are getting married and your wedding dress style and measurements. No data is given to our Designers other than an Invoice Number and your measurements.

What rights do I have? You have the following rights - to be informed of how we use your personal data, to update your personal data, and to ask us to delete your personal data, although we may have to retain it for legal reasons for a period of time. The right to make a compaint to the Information Commissioner (www.ico.org.uk) If you think any of your rights have been infringed by us.

How do you ensure that my data is secure? We use a variety of secure technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

How can I contact you? You can contact us at any time to see our full Privacy Policy.

76 Shenley Road

Borehamwood Herts WD6 1EH

email: info@lamourbride.co.uk